Dr. John J. Valentini
Dr. John J. Valentini
Last updated: Jul 29, 2021

Dr. John J. Valentini

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265474183

Dr. John J. Valentini JR. MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 1210 West University Avenue in Georgetown, TX 78628. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Angina, Costochondritis, Frostbite, Influenza, Laceration. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265474183. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 604-2030. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John J. Valentini, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John J. Valentini.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. John J. Valentini

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. John J. Valentini is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Inphynet Contracting Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Boston Scientific $125
Janssen $77
Pfizer $27

Other

Food and Beverage $242

Affiliated practices

Summa Health System
525 East Market Street
Akron, 44304 OH
(330) 375-3584

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Here are emergency physicians in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Heidi Christine Knowles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 South Loop 256 Palestine, 75801, TX
Dr. Cheryl Ann Jalfon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4200 Portsmouth Houston, 77027, TX
Dr. Kevin Praful Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Jjl270 6431 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Robert Bruce Watson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 South Palestine Street Athens, 75751, TX
Dr. Donna Coffman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 West Interstate Highway 635 Suite 130 Irving, 75063, TX
Dr. Bradford Stager Commons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5201 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX
Dr. Don Stewart Harper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 6451 Brentwood Stair Road Fort Worth, 76112, TX
Dr. Woodrow Gandy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5217 Shadywood Lane Dallas, 75209, TX
Dr. Katherine Alison Sides
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 Wonder World Drive San Marcos, 78666, TX
Dr. Shanna Michelle Calero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2001 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John J. Valentini treat?

Dr. John J. Valentini provides treatment for Acute Pain, Angina, Costochondritis, Frostbite, Influenza, Laceration. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John J. Valentini have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John J. Valentini is affiliated with Summa Health System.

Where can you meet with Dr. John J. Valentini?

Dr. John J. Valentini's office is located at 1210 West University Avenue in Georgetown, TX 78628.